YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Aug. 6-12, 2018

Posted online

Deeds of Trust
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
July 13-19, 2018
Gershman Mortgage to Nathan and Cheyenne Herd; 116,844; L1, Eastborough addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Patrick and Mitzi Coe; 163,030; L28, Stonehinge replat.
Gershman Mortgage to Jacob A. Steffins; 151,340; L20, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Great Southern Bank to Valerie K. Boyce; 377,600; sec. 23, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Great Southern Bank to Jason and Dawn Bekemeier; 227,700; L18, Cinnamon on the Hill, first addition.
Guaranty Bank to Brian and Leteshia Royster; 134,100; L51, Cloverhill Estates, Phase I, final plat.
Guaranty Bank to Kerri Lynn Brown; 104,080; L2, South Haven.
Guaranty Bank to James Strunk Construction LLC; 262,700; L16, Prairie View Heights, 12th addition.
Guaranty Bank to Colton Homes LLC; 232,000; L11, Prairie View Heights, seventh addition.
Guaranty Bank to Steven Edward Skaggs; 174,503; L14, Cherry Hills South.
Guaranty Bank to Jason and Angela O’Neal; 500,000; L4, Eagle’s Landing.
Guaranty Bank to Isaac J. and Rebecca R. Weber; 128,250; L3-4, Calhoun and Saunders addition.
Guaranty Bank to Miguel A. Salazar and Karen E. Nava; 130,099; L25, Deer Run, Phase I.
Legacy Bank & Trust to TWM3 Connection LLC; 215,000; L12, North Springfield original plat.
Mid America Lending to Laura E. Naegele; 112,917; L123, Roanoke.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Austin Arndt-McKibben and Brandee Arndt; 375,000; L16, Kingswood, Phase II, Highland Springs addition.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jaime Dylan Apollo Blair; 160,353; L4, Meadow Lake Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Landon R. and Darlene J. Wells; 145,449; L18, Monte Cristo, Phase II.
Mid-Missouri Bank to William Wayne and Cathy Lou White and Ronnie Lynn and Tammy Marie McElhany; 108,267; sec. 28, twp. 28, range 23, SW.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Robert W. Mitchell; 158,557; L10, Deer Lake South, Phase II.
Missouri Mortgage Services LLC to Tyler S. Burris; 106,600; L2, Hill and Dale, fifth addition.
Movement Mortgage LLC to John Christopher Howery and Alyssa Rose McGregor; 142,373; L27, Westwood Estates.
Movement Mortgage LLC to Joseph David Wolthuis; 129,000; L32, Lightner Landing.
Navy Federal Credit Union to John V. and Emily Fenwick; 278,528; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
New American Funding to Harry H. and Earline Maynard-Reid; 114,400; L16-18, Parkhazel addition.
New American Funding to Dennis and Mamie R. Jaycox; 166,250; L1, Woodhills.
New American Funding to Rafael Lomeli Jr.; 141,685; L48, Countryland, Phase V.
New American Funding to Loring Bullard and Elizabeth Siegfried; 208,000; L7, Boehm Place.
OakStar Bank to Eric and Rebekah Whanger; 104,080; L44, Webster Park.
OakStar Bank to Justin and Lauren Hassell; 177,995; L5, Sparkman addition.
OakStar Bank to Gerard Oghlakian and Najarian Aline; 615,000; L16, San Poppi at Millwood, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Chan Hocklander; 125,305; L48, Sunmeadow Estates.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 256,000; L6, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Brad Lewis; 111,200; L1, Whispering Meadows.
OakStar Bank to Andrew T. Carlstrom; 265,000; L3-4, Rolling Acres Estates.
OakStar Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 300,000; L39, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
OakStar Bank to Minard Trust; 100,000; L7, Lakewood Hills, Block E.
OakStar Bank to Jason S. and Ashlee N. Iseminger; 245,650; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
OakStar Bank to Nathan and Nicole Pounds; 264,618; L24, Windsor Park, Phase III.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Knotts Construction LLC; 351,435; L24, Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Old Missouri Bank to Juan Andres Rodriguez-Nieto and Beatriz Rodriguez; 223,000; L46, Town and Country Estates, second addition.
Peoples Community Bank to Chad and Tosha Blansit; 282,500; L10, Valley Park Estates.
PrimeLending to Tex L. Harris; 120,086; L35, Orchard Crest, seventh addition.
PrimeLending to Brandon John and Sandra Ray Mohlis; 116,844; sec. 01, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
PrimeLending to Jean-Paul R. Peltier; 155,000; L23, Barrington Park.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Alan E. and Catherine M. Moore; 134,666; sec. 16, twp. 30, range 22, NE.
ReverseMortgages.com to James H. and Nadine Smith; 222,000; L22, Lewis Ranch addition.
Ronald L. and Sue Carrol Terry to Kristen L. Scheer; 300,000; L29, Mellow Ridge.
Rural Missouri Inc. to Llama Nation Properties LLC; 1,830,000; sec. 10, twp. 28, range 22, NE.
Simmons Bank to Damien Shelangoski; 111,550; L35, Deer Run, Phase II.
Simmons Bank to Sijuade Otunomo; 191,369; L63, Bent Tree, Phase I.
Southern Bank to Bryan Properties LLC; 328,000; sec. 24, twp. 29, range 22, SW.
Southern Bank to Ronald L. and Joan M. Ohlgren; 226,000; L17, Holiday addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Robert W. McBride Trust; 178,000; L1, Phelps Park Terraces.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mark Z. and Jessica N. McDonald; 299,250; L38, Cinnamon Square.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Daniel and Lindsey Bravin; 424,000; L21, Lexington Square, Phase III.
Town & Country Bank to Jimmy L. and Carla Sue Hearod; 160,000; L7, Rolling Meadows.
TruHome Solutions LLC to Cody D. Weatherford; 100,909; L8, Cliborn’s addition (Republic).
U.S. Bank to Patrick S. and Amy M. Morrow; 186,800; L49, Ridgeview Terrace, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Rickie D. and Kay J. Miller; 116,000; L3, Pigg’s, fifth addition.
United Wholesale Mortgage to Nancy Bottorf; 155,677; L25, Cedar Creek.
Veterans United Home Loans to Harold and Annetta Hill; 175,000; L7, Timberline Estates, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Sandra L. Colson; 105,600; L28, Fox Creek.
July 23-29, 2018
America’s Credit Union to Ryan A. Reeves; 166,250; sec. 33, twp. 30, range 20, NW.
Arvest Bank to Meaghan M. Nunn; 117,370; L37, Golden Hills.
Arvest Bank to Connor Gale Mahurin; 112,500; L5, Orchard Crest West, Phase III.
Arvest Bank to Lauren Steeley; 114,000; L13, Oak Ridge Estates.
Arvest Bank to Michael H. Jennifer L. Dwyer; 239,200; L52, Pearson Meadows.
Arvest Bank to Youssef J. and Yonga K. Yassa; 247,000; L33, Cinnamon Square.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Alex L. and Shari L. Ennes; 213,750; L130, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to John H. Jr. and Crystal Gisele Dotson; 100,000; L23, Grandview Terrace, second addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Jim and Rhonda Johnson; 132,300; L19, Parkcrest Village.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Stephen R. and Marjorie M. Tourville; 100,000; L49, Ravenwood South, fourth addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Joshua A. and Jennifer R. Wellborn; 327,920; L5, Overland Heights.
BancorpSouth Bank to Matthew E. and Sheila S. Wegenka; 336,000; L34, Chimney Hills.
BancorpSouth Bank to Damon McDaniel; 144,337; L7, Broadmoor Manor, sixth addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Deborah Morgan; 111,400; L62, South Kickapoo Estates, third addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Jeremy and Josie Bumgarner; 182,750; sec. 15, twp. 31, range 23, NE.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 136,000; L9, Monte Cristo, Phase III.
BancorpSouth Bank to Cronkhite Homes LLC; 136,000; L10, Monte Cristo, Phase III.
Bank of Billings to Howard Wayne Jr. and Brianna Nicole Johnson; 104,000; sec. 21, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
Bank of Bolivar to Linda A. Mason; 187,500; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 24, NE.
Bank of Bolivar to Ronald and Lacey Eddington; 120,000; L16, South Downs.
Bank of Bolivar to 1st Avenue Properties LLC Series I; 118,000; sec. 28, twp. 31, range 20, NW.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Co. to Yuriy and Asia N. Grishchuk; 133,000; L29, Sparks Grand Oaks.
Bank of Missouri to Medical Mile Properties LLC; 1,558,900; L7-8, Bradford Park South.
Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC to Chesterfield Lofts LLC; 8,250,000; L9, Chesterfield Square, Phase I.
BluCurrent Credit Union to David and Agnes Pope; 217,600; L3, Indigo Ridge.
Central Bank of Kansas City to Post Corp.; 1,805,000; sec. 7, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Terry D. and Debra J. Fortner; 550,000; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 22, NE.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Stephanie A. and James D. Wakefield; 300,000; sec. 24, twp. 28, range 23, NW.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bryan 517 LLC; 7,880,000; L5, John Lair’s addtion.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Rosalee Delman and M.K. Hedgpeth Trust; 111,000; L21, Marlborough Manor, eighth addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to James and Janis Wrather; 408,405; sec. 33, twp. 31, range 20, NE.
Central Trust Bank to Zane Pezley; 140,000; L18, Westminster, third addition.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Wesley C. and Tylane Garrett; 190,000; L5-6, Lakeside.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Phillip R. and Leah Burmood; 151,400; L31, Belcrest Court.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Vasily I. and Zinaida Misiuk; 270,000; sec. 4, twp. 29, range 20, NW.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Vasily I. and Zinaida Misiuk; 269,000; sec. 8, twp. 30, range 20, NE.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to Michael and Stephanie Hampton; 175,000; sec. 30, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
City Utilities Community Credit Union to Inez Sims Trust; 200,000; L19, Southern Hills of Springfield.
CMG Financial to Johnie and Vinita Gail Greenfield; 242,095; L8, Mission Hills.
CMG Financial to Mahmoud M. Salem; 137,270; L104, Creekside.
CMG Financial to Andrew Minor and Sarah Jean Baker; 254,000; L8, Pickwick Place.
Commerce Bank to Charles and Laura Meek; 539,320; sec. 32, twp. 29, range 20, W1/4.
Commerce Bank to Aaron B. and Lori K. Harlan; 137,520; L14, Liberty Place, Phase II.
Commerce Bank to William P. and Beverly J. Kinney; 100,000; L38, Carriage Park, third addition.
Community Financial Credit Union to Brandon and Micha White; 166,155; L45, Rosemount Estates, first addition.
Community National Bank to KMC Homes LLC; 147,300; L1, Battlefield, original plat.
Community National Bank to KMC Homes LLC; 147,300; L3, Battlefield, original plat.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Ralph and Jody Burner and Carolyn Gunther; 126,262; L29, Southview Hills, third addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to John F. Sr. and Debora Markey; 222,888; L3, Meadowview Estates, Phase II.
Educational Community Credit Union to Samson J. and Ashlei D. Woelk; 115,000; L16, Cooper Estates, third addition.
Fairway Independent Mortgage Group to Francis Varga; 221,250; L18, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase II.
First Home Bank to Heinzel Trust; 110,000; L15, Wood Creek, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Raymond D. Jr. and Tammy A. Hobbs; 178,500; L23, Mill Ridge, first addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Josephat B. and Amanda K. Phiri; 186,558; L41, Laurel Farms, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Brandon and Rachel Hoing; 101,636; L116, Cloverdale.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Gerald D. and Heather Rice; 161,029; L9, Meador Park Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Rebecca Sue Thomas and Stephen Ralph Plank; 142,500; sec. 26, twp. 28, range 21, SE.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Terry Lee and Annamarie Smith; 156,499; L4, Stonybrook Village II.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Forrest and Madelyne Brown; 122,244; L38, Meador Park Estates, sixth addition.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Courtney J. Tyler; 109,971; L20, Logan Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Jacinda Curtis-Warren and Daniel Warren; 338,000; L29, Kings Mill.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Sean A. Shields; 175,700; L18, Wildwood Estates.
Franklin American Mortgage Co. to Shelly Jill Juneau; 157,410; L13, Woodland Hills Estates.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Daniel Patrick and Ashley Nave Young; 236,000; sec. 10, twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Freedom Mortgage Co. to Jared K. and Jessica L. Langley; 106,812; sec. 21, twp. 30, range 24, SW.
Gateway Mortgage Group LLC to Joel Kidd; 119,298; L3, Montgomery’s New addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Austin N. Dysart; 106,043; L25, Noble Heights, Unit 1.
Gershman Mortgage to Laci D. and Justin M. Gerald; 281,801; L14, Huntington Park.
Gershman Mortgage to Timothy James Spice; 130,492; L7, Oakwood.
Gershman Mortgage to Payton E. and Aaron M. Rielly; 123,459; L14, Southview Hills, second addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Jordan B. and Shelby Chambers; 256,500; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 24, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Jennifer A. and Phyllis A. Jarrell; 142,274; L25, Walnut Terrace.
Gershman Mortgage to Donald J. and Amber M. Hawkins; 142,373; L1, Southern Gates, Unit 1.
Gershman Mortgage to Travis K. and Katherine L. McCrackin; 120,280; L111, The Village addition.
Great Southern Bank to David L. and Cari L. Price; 220,000; L9, Southern Hills of Springfield.
Great Southern Bank to Joey and Dusty Snider; 189,000; sec. 8, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
Great Southern Bank to TMR Rentals LLC; 117,600; L157, Westmoreland Heights.
Great Southern Bank to Alfred L. Jr. and Sarah D. Odom; 100,000; L33, Prairie View Heights, fourth addition.
Guaranty Bank to L. Walker LLC; 226,000; L40, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge, Phase II.
Guaranty Bank to Brinkley Family Trust; 338,000; sec. 5, twp. 29, range 21, NE.
Guaranty Bank to Scott Building LLC; 188,900; L10, Vermillion Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Scott Building LLC; 188,900; L11, Vermillion Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Scott Building LLC; 188,900; L12, Vermillion Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Scott Building LLC; 188,900; L13, Vermillion Estates.
Guaranty Bank to Brandon and Summer Gerhardt; 113,960; L8, Crighton & Kime, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Duane A. and Bretta K. Durham; 145,000; L24, Southland Village, first addition.
Jefferson Bank of Missouri to William K. and Judy Baker; 111,000; L2, Dogwood Place, Phase I.
Justice Federal Credit Union to Dennis Michael and Erin Danae Ipock; 148,000; L4, Indian Hills.
Lake Community Bank to Oakwood Square LLC; 1,800,000; sec. 28, twp. 29, range 21, SW.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Scott Sauer and Maggie Tuck-Sauer; 228,706; L23, Sparks Grand Oaks.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Kevin C. and Carissa M. Thomas; 207,570; L32, Martin Estates, first addition.
LoanDepot.com LLC to Thomas M. and Leah R. Bonebrake; 272,500; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 21, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Dawn and Bradley Gage; 161,500; sec. 19, twp. 28, range 22, NW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Thomas M. and Cherrie N. Carver; 240,000; sec. 28, twp. 31, range 20, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Stephen K. and Kristen A. Lile; 290,400; sec. 23, twp. 30, range 20, SE.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Jon M. and Jack-Lynn Lewis; 140,000; sec. 31. twp. 29, range 23, NW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to David McKay; 134,720; L10, Grandview Terrace.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Allison and Jared Levy; 117,215; L48, Abbey Lane.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Joshua B. and Keriann K. Thompson; 316,000; sec. 4, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Payton J. Hibbard and Kyra A. Stockton; 102,400; L5, Whispering Meadows, Phase II.
New American Funding to Ronnie Wilson; 182,841; L12, Moonlight Meadows, Phase IV.
New American Funding to Earline and Harry H. Maynard-Reid; 105,520; L22, Catalpa Place.
New Day Financial LLC to Darin Glenn and Lindy Dobbs; 107,432; L22, Berkeshire Trails, eighth addition.
OakStar Bank to Jennifer Davis; 216,000; L84, Ravenwood.
OakStar Bank to CCMC Properties LLC; 400,000; L1, Industrial Development Corp.
OakStar Bank to Nicholas R. and Lauren N. Koth; 213,400; L8, Stone Ridges.
OakStar Bank to Olumide and Abimbola Adewumi; 384,750; L8, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase X.
OakStar Bank to H.P. Montgomery Jr. Trust; 262,800; L10, Chimney Hills, first addition.
OakStar Bank to WM Properties LLC; 105,000; L9, Porter Woolley addition.
OakStar Bank to David I. and Jesika L. Sirb; 126,400; L81, South Kickapoo Estates, fourth addition.
OakStar Bank to 312 W Commercial LLC; 222,611; L3-5, North Springfield, original plat.
OakStar Bank to Kuigpak River Properties, LLC; 150,294; L1, Scenic Park, Phase I.
OakStar Bank to Crutcher Custom Homes LLC; 212,000; Corporate Village, Unit B2U2B1.
OakStar Bank to Zane Francis; 110,700; L12, Linwood Heights, third addition.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Karev Properties LLC; 330,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Karev Properties LLC; 231,000; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
Old Missouri Bank to Vibrancy in Christ Ministries; 135,000; L7, Ash Grove, original plat.
Pacific Union Financial LLC to Tammy L. Davis and Ashley N. Lyon; 125,564; L30, Chestnut Place.
Parlay Trust 881802408022 to Backwoods Trust 881802408022; 105,400; L20, Southgate Terrace.
Peoples Community Bank to Charles W. Jeffcoat II; 222,400; sec. 5, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Platinum Home Mortgage Corp. to Jamie and Lorie Fisher; 169,790; L9, Forest Ridge.
PrimeLending to Rosemarie R. and Seth N. Prickett; 122,932; L3, Jacobs Landing, Phase III.
PrimeLending to Lucas Frakes; 108,080; L15, Pinewood Acres, third addition.
PrimeLending to Nicholas Griffin; 144,000; L12, Westwood, Phase III.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Tom E. and Lisa B. Glynn; 106,250; L5, Autumn Woods, first addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Stephen M. Edwards; 102,238; L293-295, Hancock Place.
Simmons Bank to Gregory J. Smith and Karen R. Thomas; 149,000; L28, Highland Springs, Stonehaven addition.
Simmons Bank to John D. and Kimberly J. Heard; 324,700; L8, Canterbury Lane, first addition.
Simmons Bank to Petersons Properties LLC; 265,000; L9-12, L.A. Campbell addition.
Simmons Bank to Burk Development LLC; 150,000; L3, Battlefield Crossing.
Southern Bank to Joshua T. and Korrie E. Kirk; 255,000; sec. 14, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Southern Bank to Premier Plaza Office Park LLC; 100,000; L13-15, Ramey addition.
Spiritbank to BTB Ops Springfield LLC; 1,500,000; L1, Country Squires Estates, sixth addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to SW Family Partnership LLC; 2,290,750; L1-6, George Goetz Industrial Park.
Springfield First Community Bank to John Hardin; 166,200; L36, Cherry Hills, first addition.
St. Clair County State Bank to Terry R. and Rita M. Potter; 374,000; L19, Clear Creek Estates.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to Christopher and Alison George; 315,450; L10, Oak Knolls South.
Telcomm Credit Union to Bradley A. and Lesa L. Garton; 107,000; L6, Scott Acres, first addition.
U.S. Bank to Stacy G. and Shelly L. Howell; 161,405; L1, Holyoke Park West.
U.S. Bank to Gregory Dale and Patti Kay Todd; 135,900; L76, Deer Field, Phase II.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Kurtis and Courtney Gibson; 129,980; L29, Rosemount Estates, first addition.
USAA Federal Savings Bank to Patrick and Amanda Troutman; 320,003; L24, Fawn Valley Estates, Phase I.
Veterans United Home Loans to Jimmy Dwayne Cole; 122,477; L9, Manley-Dayton Suburbs.
WatersEdge to First Baptist Church of Willard; 1,300,000; L1-12, Willard, original plat.
Wintrust Mortgage to Justin Apple; 158,720; L26, Eagleridge Heights.
Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
July 9-15, 2018
A&E Factory Services LLC; same; 3333 Beverly Road, Ste. B2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60179; 3630 E. Front Road, Kansas City; (816) 245-5025; repair.
Matt Bradford; B&R Property Rehab; 2020 E. Cardinal St. 65804; same; (417) 633-6644; special trades contractor.
Ki Brothers K BBQ LLC; Bawi Korean BBQ; 4121 S. National Ave. 65804; same; n/a; liquor by drink-Sunday.
BG Studios Photography; same; 2144 E. Republic Road, Ste. E208 65804; same; (720) 474-7647; photographer/photofinish.
Chelsea Thornton; same; 3226 W. Calhoun St. 65802; same; (304) 365-1674; service agent.
Dennis Maina; Clean Service; 1326 W. Sackett St. 65807; same; (417) 655-7502; cleaning/maintenance service.
Collins Contracting LLC; Collins Contracting; 201 Arrowhead Hills Drive, Fenton 63026; same; (636) 349-6464; special trades contractor.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 2026 S. Prairie Lane; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 232 W. Morningside St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 1312 W. Broadmoor St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 633 W. Westview St.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Communities of Recovery Inc.; same; P.O. Box 6224, Branson 65615; 2254 S. Clay Ave.; (417) 501-1032; group home-nonprofit.
Corporate & Personal Assistants LLC; same; 1208 W. Battlefield Road 65807; same; (417) 419-7199; service agent.
Courageous Business Connect; same; 3662 S. Kansas Ave. 65807; same; (417) 496-9124; service agent.
Shannon Murphy and Jake Crutcher; Crutcher Real Estate LLC; 637 W. Republic Road, Ste. B100 65807; same; (417) 893-0993; real estate broker/sales.
Cynthia Ussery-Hood; Cymphony’s; P.O. Box 14375 65814; 426 W. Commercial St.; (417) 326-9432; retail merchant.
Edward Nelson Jr.; Ed’s Home Renovation Services; 155 Thunder Road, Buffalo 65622; same; (417) 733-5488; special trades contractor.
Edward M. Martin; same; 600 N. Boonville Ave., Apt. 311 65806; same; (417) 693-1656; trucking service.
Greg Swadley; same; 207 S. Foster Ave. 65802; same; (417) 837-9142; trucking service.
House of Hope; same; 510 W. Silsby 65807; 2319 N. Boonville Ave.; (573) 944-1614; group home-nonprofit.
Jaclyn L. Kohler; same; 3411 S. Scenic Ave. 65807; 1110 E. Republic St., Ste. 108A; (417) 450-8875; massage technician.
Tin LLC; Jani-King; 3218 S. Elmira Ave. 65807; same; (443) 687-4617; cleaning/maintenance service.
Jean Lawson; same; 526 E. Meadowmere St. 65807; same; (941) 928-7869; service agent.
Johnson Roofing Construction LLC; same; 11528 Forrest Hill Lane, Neosho 64850; same; (417) 317-2055; special trades contractor.
Kelly Enlow; Kelly’s Kleaning Services; 1021 S. Stewart Ave. 65804; same; (417) 242-8140; cleaning/maintenance service.
Kimberly Mundt; same; 3809 W. Kay Pointe Blvd. 65802; 2407 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 299-6003; service agent.
Anthony Money; Lay’d Bacc Entertainment; 850 S. Rogers Ave. 65804; same; (636) 634-7058; service agent.
Man Handy LLC; same; 1666 E. McDaniel St. 65802; same; (417) 766-8146; special trades contractor.
Meyer Logistics Inc.; same; 360 E. 25th St., Jasper, IN 47546; 2410 W. Vista St.; (812) 481-7166; truck terminal/unload depot.
Modern Home Innovations LLC; same; 1529 W. Maplewood St. 65807; same; (417) 343-5303; special trades contractor.
Hermida Madera; My 6 Sweets Thrift Shop; 1544 N. National Ave. 65803; same; (417) 619-8827; retail merchant.
Nancy Bowers; same; 1625 S. Madaline Terrace 65804; same; (417) 551-2142; trucking service.
Connor Collard; Next Level Productions by Connor Collard; 1028 E. Saint Louis St., No. 1129A 65806; same; (417) 693-1558; service agent.
Gladys Pagan; Paparazzi Jewelry and Accessories; 4347 S. Weller Ave., No. F226 65804; same; (417) 268-7649; distributor.
Paul Stoddard Construction LLC; same; 9535 N. Farm Road 173 65803; same; (417) 872-6386; special trades contractor.
Powers Gates and Lighting LLC; same; 2733 E. Battlefield St., No. 261 65804; 3054 E. Elm St.; (417) 986-7676; special trades contractor.
Pro Electric LLC; same; 5320 Speaker Road, Kansas City, KS 66106; same; (913) 621-6611; electrical contractor.
Property Pro LLC; same; 4224 N. Farm Road 129 65803; same; (417) 772-6672; special trades contractor.
RCCS LLC; same; 931 E. Redbud Lane 65803; same; (417) 844-8459; special trades contractor.
Robert Doria; same; 211 W. Broadmoor 65807; same; (417) 840-7785; distributor.
Nathaniel J. Van Devender; Roller Pros LLC; 621 W. Meadowview Drive, No. 3, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 569-5182; special trades contractor.
Ryan Coomer; Ryan Pal Pro; 1940 S. Ingram Mill Road, No. A20 65804; same; (573) 382-2811; service agent.
Raymond G. Brossard-Sims; Salon Ba’Dazz; 1503 S. Fairway Ave. 65804; 3636 S. Campbell Ave. No. 23; (417) 300-9769; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Shorty’s Roadside Service & Towing LLC; Shorty’s Roadside Service; P.O. Box 4492 65801; 503 W. Portland St.; (417) 895-0154; trucking/noncustody towing.
Signature Strands LLC; same; 246 S. Truman Blvd., Nixa 65714; 3256 S. Fremont Ave.; (417) 559-8538; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Smith Realty; same; 3259 E. Sunshine, Ste. C 65804; same; (417) 986-7917; real estate broker/sales.
Alicia Brown; Snottie Lottie’s Siren Salon; 1711 W. Battlefield Road, Ste. J 65807; same; (417) 280-6089; beauty shop and retail merchant.
Westen USA LLC; same; P.O. Box 491, Nixa 65714; 1841 N. Oak Grove Ave.; (417) 597-8173; service agent.
July 16-20, 2018
417 Construction Services LLC; same; 548 E. Donna St., Republic 65738; same; (417) 840-2991; special trades contractor.
Around the Clock Construction; Scott Akin; 3064 E. Barton St. 65803; same; (417) 987-9093; special trades contractor.
Asperger Technologies; Robert G. Asperger Sr.; 2132 E. Cambridge St. 65804; same; (417) 771-5695; service agent.
Cowin Construction LLC; same; P.O. Box 5159, Bella Vista, AR 72714; 341 Grizzley Lane, Pineville; (877) 588-2040; special trades contractor.
Dynamic Carpet Care LLC; same; P.O. Box 4442 65808; 405 N. Crestview Ave., Ash Grove; (417) 430-6275; cleaning/maintenance service.
Emily Edgar Inc.; same; 2815 S. Stewart Ave. 65804; same; (417) 872-5470; service agent.
Erie Construction; Erie Construction Mid-West Inc.; 2109 E. Rockhurst St., Ste. A 65802; same; (800) 536-4200; special trades contractor.
Feed Your Spark LLC; same; 7502 E. Farm Road 148, Rogersville 65742; 1330 E. Cherry St., Ste. 210; (417) 616-3231; service agent.
Fringetel LLC; same; 2306 E. Cherryvale St. 65804; same; (417) 830-1963; distributor.
Garran Shaver; same; 1110 E. Republic Road, Ste. 108 65807; same; (417) 695-0153; massage technician.
Gooey’s Grilled Cheese LLC; same; 3847 S. Cottage Ave. 65807; 836 N. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 818-5899; caterer.
The House Surgeon’s; Matthew Menges; 1429 N. Hampton Ave. 65802; same; (417) 207-9073; plumbing contractor.
Q Enterprises LLC; same; 1030 E. Portland St. 65807; same; (417) 894-1905; special trades contractor.
Itty Bitty Toys LLC; same; 3640 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; same; (417) 202-2025; distributor.
Jacobs Boarding Home LLC; same; 2343 N. Delaware Ave. 65803; same; (417) 844-8635; rooming house.
Jessica Teaver; same; 802 S. Eastgate Ave., Apt. 1302-A 65809; same; (417) 818-0373; service agent.
Noel’s Nook; Cynthia Noel; 220 W. Sunshine St. 65804; same; (417) 631-6272; retail merchant.
NRL Mortgage; Nations Reliable Lending LLC; 2506 W. Main St., Ste. 400, Houston 77098; 203 E. Park Central St, Ste. 316; n/a; loan company and agent.
Ozark Mountain Road Service LLC; same; 6508 N. 23rd St., Ozark 65721; same; (417) 268-8391; auto repair.
Scruffy 2 Fluffy; Kara Jarrar; 1262 E. Edgewood St. 65804; same; (417) 379-5604; service agent.
Smart Therapy LLC; same; 926 E. University St. 65807; 227 E. Sunshine St.; (417) 848-8822; service agent.
Spa Gallery Store; Creative Pool Concepts LLC; 1251 E. Republic Road 65804; same; (417) 755-7918; retail merchant.
Springfield Diner LLC; same; 1730 E. Republic Road, Ste. U 65804; same; (417) 755-7382; restaurant.
Springfield Eco Blasting LLC; same; 3180 W. Berkeley St. 65807; same; (417) 920-2320; special trades contractor.
Squid Ink Marketing & More; MDM LLC; 2501 N. Fulbright Ave. 65803; same; (417) 450-8054; advertising agency.
Westyn Miller; same; 1212 E. Sunset St. 65804; same; (417) 342-0094; trucking service.
Wink LLC; same; 2223 W. South St., Bolivar 65613; 3853 S. Cox Ave., Ste. 104; (417) 379-3474; service agent.
Wriston’s Roadside Assistance Inc.; same; 2520 N. Prospect Ave. 65803; same; (417) 894-7394; service agent.
July 23-29, 2018
Aging in the Comfort of Home SW MO LLC; same; 4958 S. Connor Ave. 65804; same; (417) 860-9271; special trades contractor.
KS & K LLC; Amanda Senior Care Springfield; 910 W. Battlefield St., Ste. 200 65807; same; (417) 761-0404; service agent.
Jeffrey D. Evans; Another Comic Shop; 1410 E. Kearney St., Ste. D 65807; same; (417) 319-9680; retail merchant.
Arizaga Home LLC; Arizaga Home; 210 W. Republic St., Ste. 108 65807; same; (417) 708-4550; retail merchant.
Chuck Davis; ASAP Home Repairs; 709 N. Oak Grove Ave. 65802; same; (417) 848-7692; special trades contractor.
Blair Family Construction LLC; Blair Family Construction; 3243 N. Marion Ave. 65803; same; (417) 268-5370; special trades contractor.
Brown Roofing LLC; same; P.O. Box 14202 65814; 106 N. Evans Ave., Ste. B, Raymore; (417) 319-2602; special trades contractor.
Chin Family Grocery LLC; same; 1805 E. Seminole St. 65804; same; (417) 368-0146; retail merchant.
Gergana Kuzmanova; Compass; 3437 E. Fox Grape St. 65804; same; (417) 505-9681; service agent.
Construct Companies LLC; same; 3435 N. 21st St., Ozark 65721; same; (417) 582-2490; special trades contractor.
Taffy Massey; Crystalline Velvet; 210 E. Walnut St., Ste. 100 65806; same; (417) 319-5177; retail merchant.
Done-Rite Services LLC; same; 251 S. Holloway Court 65802; same; (417) 860-3714; florist/nursery/greenhouse.
Matthew Vierkant; DVS Biologic; 3705 S. Burge Ave. 65807; same; (417) 860-7872; service agent.
The Estate Depot LLC; same; 324 Quail Road, Branson 65616; 1320 W. Sunshine St.; (417) 699-9480; retail merchant.
Fire Lizard Games LLC; same; 1060 E. Linwood Circle 65807; same; (785) 418-8246; distributor.
Greninger Services LLC; same; 2862 S. Rogers Ave., Apt. 1 65804; same; (417) 619-1903; trucking service.
Integrity Development & Construction Inc.; same; 2631 W. Bennett St. 65807; same; (417) 869-3000; construction contractor.
Jonathon Smith; same; 1038 S. Broadway Ave. 65807; same; (417) 772-6581; trucking service.
Kay Townsend; KT Design/Music; 4342 W. White Pine St. 65802; same; (417) 619-3603; service agent.
Midwest Roofing; same; 215 Highway W, Eldon 65026; same; (573) 619-5641; special trades contractor.
JYO LLC; Nakato Japanese Steakhouse; 2615 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 881-7171; restaurant.
Perfect Storm Restoration LLC; Perfect Storm Restoration; 943 S. Carriage Ave. 65809; same; (417) 593-0801; special trades contractor.
Reding Rooter LLC; same; 1459 S. Miller Ave. 65802; same; (417) 209-9378; cleaning/maintenance service.
Three D Development LLC; same; P.O. Box 3666 65808; 401 S. South Ave.; (417) 839-6595; apartment.
Turnkey Cleaner LLC; same; 505 N. Jefferson Ave. 65806; same; (417) 403-3461; cleaning/maintenance service.
Brent Baker; Utopian Systems; 1130 Garden Grove Road, Joplin 65801; same; (417) 781-1003; alarm service agency.
Millennial Hotel Operations LLC; VIB Springfield; 1736 E. Sunshine St., Ste. 1011 65804; 1845 E. Sunshine St.; (417) 887-5658; motel.
Waterfox Food Inc.; same; 405 N. Jefferson Ave. 65806; same; (417) 540-1043; distributor.
Zapata Bar & Grill LLC; Zapata Tequila Bar & Grill; P.O. Box 3405, Joplin 64803; 1425 W. Battlefield Road; (417) 883-7000; restaurant and liqour by drink-Sunday.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
July 9-15, 2018
Monro Inc.; Car-X Tire and Auto; P.O. Box 8000, Monsey, NY 10952; 412 E. Jackson St., Willard; (417) 742-1110; retail/service corporation.
Itty Bitty Toys LLC; same; 3640 S. Campbell 65807; same; (417) 202-2025; wholesale corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 2138 N. Glenstone Ave.; (417) 865-3362; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 3009 S. Campbell Ave.; (417) 882-8672; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 525 S. National Ave.; (417) 864-5575; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 1929 W. Republic Road; (417) 890-4033; retail corporation.
Tasty King of Missouri LLC; Burger King; P.O. Box 57597, Oklahoma City, OK 73157; 935 W. Kearney St.; (417) 864-2834; retail corporation.
Robert Michael Doria; same; 211 W. Broadmoor St. 65807; same; (417) 840-7785; retail sole proprietor.
Tease Salon LLC; same; 1332 E. Republic Road, Ste. H 65804; same; (417) 664-3198; corporation.
K-2 Products; same; P.O. Box 1921 65807; 11498 W. Farm Road 48, Walnut Grove; (417) 880-1011; retail sole proprietor.
Warren Frank Muldrow; Cloth Impressions; 3514 W. Tracy Court 65807; same; (417) 343-8751; retail sole proprietor.
July 16-19, 2018
U.S. Beef Corp.; Arby’s No. 8424; 4923 E. 49th St., Tulsa, OK 74135; 1320 U.S. Highway 60, Republic; (417) 732-7120; retail corporation.
Show Me Kettle Corn LLC; same; 3385 S. Rinks Lane 65807; same; (417) 362-0177; wholesale sole proprietor.
Felix Tech Inc.; same; 4303 S. Hillcrest Ave. 65810; same; (417) 425-1095; service corporation.
Sticks Mobile RV Repair LLC; same; 7711 E. Highway 60, Lot 48, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 830-9286; retail/service sole proprietor.
July 23-29, 2018
The Estate Depot; same; 324 Quail Road, Branson 65616; 1320 W. Sunshine St.; (417) 699-9480; retail/wholesale corporation.
Gold & Silver of Springfield LLC; same; 3435 E. Cooper Blvd. 65802; 1907 S. Glenstone, Ste. B; (417) 300-5800; retail/wholesale limited liability company.
Inspired Life LLC; Inspired Gift Box, SugarPlum Prints; 1703 Luna Drive, West Plains 65775; 213 W. Olive, Ste. 104; (417) 247-8790; retail/wholesale/service proprietor.
SC of the Ozarks Inc.; Sport Clips; 1009 Bryce Lane, Nixa 65714; 3800 W. Sunshine, Ste. 108; (417) 838-7850; retail/service corporation.
Haley N. Hill; Haley Hill; 560 W. Bryant St. 65810; 3256 S. Fremont Ave.; (417) 631-7530; retail proprietor.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
25006. Pro Seal Restoration LLC; 2610 S. Keystone Drive, Republic, 65738; business; 32,484.
25008. Carol Rollins; 2227 S. Marlan Ave. 65804; individual; 41,400.
25007. Debra J. Tanner; 448 S. Farm Road 89 65802; individual; 5,016.
25668. Queen City Air Freight Inc.; P.O. Box 103, Joplin 64802; business; 6,920.
July 13-19, 2018
25883. John C. Spitz; 4926 S. Stanton 65810; individual (trust fund); 11,649.
25721. Julie D. Campbell; P.O. Box 609, Brookline 65619; n/a; 26,282.
25720. Anita M. Hampton; 905 S. Pickwick Ave. 65804; individual; 39,222.
25723. Neoma Hangsleben; 621 N. Boston Lane, Apt. 29, Republic 65738; individual; 12,766.
25724. Timothy J. Parker; 2740 N. Mayfair Ave. 65803; individual; 31,636.
25722. Sensory Integration Inc.; 309 South Ave. 65806; business; 44,939.
July 20-26, 2018
26465. Jeffrey S. and Nancy Marie Sowder; 12209 W. Greentree Lane, Republic 65738; individual; 23,487.
26468. Clinton L. Tackitt; 7072 W. Farm Road 160, Republic 65738; individual; 22,031.
26467. Gilbert L. Mobley; 5110 S. Woodfield Place 65810; individual; 48,160.

Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
25010. Ronald S. and Nichole I. Phillips; 27 W. Draper St., Fair Grove, 65648; individual; 41,675.
25011. Gugliotta Construction LLC; 1875 S. Farm Road 87 65802; business; 11,600.
25012. Mothers Touch Learning Center and Scenic LLC; 3386 S. Scenic Ave. 65807; business; 11,207.
25013. Dallas S. and Diane L. Owen; 3126 E. Valley Water Mill Road, No. 3007 65803; individual; 13,274.
25014. Structo and Rock Solid Solutions LLC; P.O. Box 3866 65808; business; 6,023.
24670. Jerrilyn Anghel; 1455 S. Lovers Lane 65804; individual; 96,368.
July 13-19, 2018
25885. George Daniel Harriman; 1715 S. Kimbrough Ave. 65807; business; 162,066.
25886. George Daniel Harriman; 1715 S. Kimbrough Ave. 65807; business; 126,415.
25725. KWZ Enterprises LLC; 254 Loganberry Drive, Rogersville 65742; business; 7,753.
25726. Moyer Consulting & Contracting; 3441 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; business; 12,218.
25727. Bambu LLC; 1338 E. Battlefield St. 65804; business; 20,725.
25728. Moyer Consulting & Contracting; 3441 S. Campbell Ave. 65807; business; 12,204.
25646. Lee Jay Montgomery; 2116 N. Fort Ave. 65803; individual; 13,681.
July 20-26, 2018
26470. Ozark Refuse Inc.; 4597 E. Pearson Meadow Drive 65802; business; 40,504.

State Tax Liens
Listed here are state tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 13-19, 2018
26013. Adam R. Kaltenbach; 3925 N. Field Crest Lane, Strafford 65757; n/a; 139,139.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
July 6-12, 2018
24657. Shenoa L. Simpson; n/a; individual; 7,898.

Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
June 23-30, 2018
B18-60739/Chap. 7. Gary Crawford; 16551 Titan Road, Saint Robert 65584.
B18-60740/Chap. 7. Christina Minehardt; 1620 W. High St. 65803.
B18-60741/Chap. 7. Jesse and Kristen Carroll; 14260 Carat Lane, Dixon 65459.
B18-60742/Chap. 7. Scott and Amanda Wathen; 121 Kyle Ct., Apt. B, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60743/Chap. 7. John and Kathy Erwin; 12284 Nevill Road, Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60744/Chap. 13. Cynthia Bacon; 328 E. Greenwood, 65807.
B18-60745/Chap. 7. Stephen and Loretta Robertson; 111 Hayes St., Lot 19, Forsyth 65653.
B18-60746/Chap. 7. Jeffrey and Tracy Poole; 801 Emerald Lane, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60747/Chap. 7. Casey Chestnut; 2601 N. Cresthaven Ave., Apt. M203 65803.
B18-60748/Chap. 7. David Uzzell and Rachel Looker; 587 N. Farm Road 223 65802.
B18-60749/Chap. 7. Logan and Jennifer Rader; 414 W. Choctaw, Clever 65631.
B18-60750/Chap. 7. Barbara Nunn; 655 S. Hickory Ave., Apt. 7 65809.
B18-60751/Chap. 7. Virginia Thompson; 13523 Highway AN, Success 65570.
B18-60752/Chap. 7. Jessica Carrasco; 22899 Rockford Lane, Waynesville 65583.
B18-60753/Chap. 7. April White; 1632 E. Caravan, Lot C 65803.
B18-60754/Chap. 7. Curtis White; P.O. Box 665, Seymour 65746.
B18-60755/Chap. 7. Linda Aasby; 820 E. Montclair, Apt. 304 65807.
B18-60756/Chap. 7. Steven and Gaylene Goodman; 2644 N. Clayton Ave. 65803.
B18-60757/Chap. 13. Michael and Sandra Woolsey; 22999 Sunnyvale Lane, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60758/Chap. 7. Allan Davis; 3225 S. Franklin 65807.
B18-60759/Chap. 7. Judy Niebruegge; 11945 Lindsey Lane, Success 65570.
B18-60760/Chap. 7. Wesley Johnson and Tara Bonebrake; 2411 E. Berkeley 65804.
B18-60761/Chap. 7. Allison King; 140 Whispering Pine Way, Hollister 65672.
B18-60762/Chap. 13. James and Penny Wingo; 2509 W. Mount Vernon 65802.
July 1-8, 2018
B18-60763/Chap. 7. Kimberly Crouse; 935 W. Edgewood St. 65807.
B18-60764/Chap. 7. Jerry Davis; 213 Grand Prairie Drive, Willard 65781.
B18-60765/Chap. 7. Chantelle Cornwell; 1840 S. Baron Drive, No. 101, Bolivar 65613.
B18-60766/Chap. 7. Cynthia Oliveria; 404 E. Second St., Mountain View 65548.
B18-60767/Chap. 7. Diana Widel; 1404 Frost Drive, No. 4, Ozark 65721.
B18-60768/Chap. 7. Elizabeth Sherwood; 2020 E. Kerr St., Apt. J210 65803.
B18-60769/Chap. 13. Amanda Seaton; 3852 W. Nichols St. 65803.
B18-60770/Chap. 7. Robert Jr. and Janet Eitel; 984 W. Bates Drive, Nixa 65714.
B18-60771/Chap. 13. Allen and Kimberly Woods; 4808 S. Louise, Battlefield 65619.
B18-60772/Chap. 7. Nicholas and Lori Tabor; 303 E. Center, Apt. 112, Rogersville 65742.
B18-60773/Chap. 7. Breauna Crawford; 603 W. Citydel Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60774/Chap. 7. Jeanette Mackey; 2855 E. Stanford St. 65804.
B18-60775/Chap. 7. Heidi Woods; 2015 W. University, Apt. D408 65807.
B18-60776/Chap. 7. Joseph and Lisa Williams; 16288 Roberson Drive, Houston 65483.
B18-60777/Chap. 7. Denzil and Danielle Barnett; 1322 E. Stanford 65804.
B18-60778/Chap. 7. Jeremiah and Heather Cleek; 725 Frank St., Nixa 65714.
July 9-15, 2018
B18-60779/Chap. 7. Julia Marks; 304 Carmel Valley Way, St. Robert 65584.
B18-60780/Chap. 13. Jeremy and Jessica Huffman; 1343 W. Tracker Road, Nixa 65714.
B18-60781/Chap. 13. Keith Holt; 320 Mill Road, Sparta 65753.
B18-60782/Chap. 7. Scotty and Samantha Mitchell; 449 E. Bedford, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60783/Chap. 7. Kerry Wheeler; 6070 S. Farm Road 131, Brookline 65619.
B18-60784/Chap. 7. Anthony and Brittany Castello; 1517 W. Garrett St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60785/Chap. 7. Lindsay Atteberry; 609 Travis St., Marshfield 65706.
B18-60786/Chap. 7. Satina Greenlee; 507 S. New Ave. 65806.
B18-60787/Chap. 7. Kathlene Gaines; 3035 N. Kentwood, Apt. D111 65803.
B18-60788/Chap. 13. Johnathan and Lisa Johnson; 6805 State Highway KK, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60789/Chap. 13. Julia Thornton; 2719 Planter Road, Brookline 65619.
B18-60790/Chap. 7. Deanna Schmitt; 4347 S. Weller Ave. 65804.
B18-60791/Chap. 7. Alin and Irina Gafencu; 2721 W. Garton Road, Ozark 65721.
B18-60792/Chap. 7. Amber Blair; P.O. Box 8106 65801.
B18-30387/Chap. 13. James McFerron; 328 Austin Place, Reeds Spring 65737.
July 16-20, 2018
B18-60793/Chap. 7. Shannyn Valerie Stone; 15210 E. 1666 Road, Stockton 65785.
B18-60794/Chap. 7. Joseph E. and Debra A. Pomering; 5013 N. 13th St., Ozark 65721.
B18-60795/Chap. 13. Joe Dee and Anna Brooke Hopper; 809 Chickory Court, Nixa 65714.
B18-60797/Chap. 13. Wendell Alvin Gardner; 145 Clear Creek, Marshfield 65706.
B18-60798/Chap. 7. Savannah Sue Johnson; 3122 W. Commercial St., Apt. A 65802.
B18-60799/Chap. 13. Joshua Wayne Long; 2554 N. Grant Ave. 65803.
B18-60800/Chap. 7. Vernine L. Kirkham; 181 White River Mountain Blvd., Apt. 107, Hollister 65672.
B18-60801/Chap. 13. Michael William and Lisa Ann Seachord; 2421 S. Clay Ave. 65807.
B18-60802/Chap. 7. Mackisha B. Johnson; 2107 E. Mimosa St. 65804.
B18-60803/Chap. 7. Jose F. and Brianna Jade Cantu; 507 E. Scott Wayne Dr., Nixa 65714.
B18-60804/Chap. 13. James Matthew and Bonita Mae Miller; 5616 S. Parkhill Ave. 65810.
B18-60805/Chap. 13. Teresa Ann Otradovec; 2149 S. Link Ave. 65804.
B18-60806/Chap. 7. Lena Artie Anderson; 2026 Bird Road, Apt. 307, Branson 65616.
B18-60807/Chap. 13. Carol A. Tate; 155 Jones St., Hollister 65672.
July 23-29, 2018
B18-60808/Chap. 7. Richard Wallace Reding; 503 N. 37th St., Nixa 65714.
B18-60809/Chap. 13. Gary Lee and Denise Sue Witt; 1050 Shelton Drive, Hollister 65672.
B18-60810/Chap. 7. Twila Fay McGee; 2517 W. Harrision St. 65802.
B18-60811/Chap. 7. Samantha Fawn LeMaster; 1020 N. Clifton Ave. 65802.
B18-60812/Chap. 7. Nancee RaNae Zabel; 747 Logan St., Rogersville 65742.
B18-60813/Chap. 7. Laura Kay McKinnon; 1505 W. Lark St., Apt. 21 65810.
B18-60814/Chap. 13. Weslie Howard and Lisa Evans; 5442 S. 165 Road, Brighton 65617.
B18-60815/Chap. 13. Stacy Lea Salyers; 5545 W. Lombard 65802.
B18-60816/Chap. 7. James Wayne and Barbara Ann Wiggins; 4094 State Highway JJ, Sparta 65753.
B18-60817/Chap. 7. Kenneth Kirkland and Amanda Carrie Bee; 626 W. Harrison St. 65806.
B18-60818/Chap. 13. Lance Lincoln and Kimberly Kay Heisz; 25613 Highway AA, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60819/Chap. 7. Jeannie Ann Lee; 1210 N. Prospect 65802.
B18-60820/Chap. 7. Carrie Lynn Brooks; 1638 S. Weaver Ave. 65807.
B18-60821/Chap. 7. Andrew H. and Miranda Beth Stamps; 1626 W. Calhoun 65802.
B18-60822/Chap. 7. Zachary Winston Houke; 1315 N. Texas Ave., Apt. J 65802.
B18-60823/Chap. 7. Nicole Elizabeth Devol; 2061 Country Trails Road, Conway 65632.
B18-60824/Chap. 13. Robert A. Martin; 3425 S. Orin Ave. 65804.
B18-60825/Chap. 7. Freda Ann Hall; 2615 E. Galloway St. 65804.
B18-60826/Chap. 7. Dennis Neal Jr. and Mindy Sue Baughman; 5563 Cottengim Road, Norwood 65717.
B18-60827/Chap. 7. Jennifer Rene Linder; 25305 Ranch Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60828/Chap. 7. Travis Luke Paschall; 1004 S. Roanoke Ave. 65807.
B18-60829/Chap. 7. Danny Earl Ridener; 1222 N. Forest Ave. 65802.
B18-60830/Chap. 7. Lorrose S. Bolt; 7534 W. U.S. Highway 60, Lot 101, Republic 65738.
B18-60831/Chap. 13. Derek Andrew Hemphill; 4120 S. Hillcrest Ave., Apt. E-101 65807.
B18-60832/Chap. 7. Charles Allen Hickle; 1517 E. Camino Alto 65804.
B18-60833/Chap. 7. Nicki Lynn Killian; 641 S. Hickory, Buffalo 65622.
B18-60834/Chap. 7. Nicole Lynn Garg; 952 W. Audrey, Republic 65738.
B18-60835/Chap. 7. Ruby Lee Faught; 222 W. Olive St., El Dorado Springs 64744.
B18-60836/Chap. 7. Christopher Morrow Cordes; 2280 Petrus Circle, Ozark 65721.
B18-60837/Chap. 7. Richard A. and Ginger L. Dorman; 2438 S. April Ave. 65807.
B18-60838/Chap. 7. Bobby Lee Gilchrist; 25752 Rustic Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-60839/Chap. 7. James D. Journey; 2854 W. College St. 65802.
B18-60840/Chap. 7. Ronda Lynn McClain-Lowe; 412 Cannon Ball Loop, Branson 65616.
B18-60841/Chap. 7. Quint Deon and Kathleen Regina Loehmann; 303 N. Crestview Ave., Ash Grove 65604.
B18-60842/Chap. 7. Edward Joseph Begley; 325 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-60843/Chap. 7. Steven Houston Burtin Jr.; 236 W. Tracker Road, Apt. 2-207, Nixa 65714.
B18-60844/Chap. 13. Anthony Scott and Hannah Elizabeth Ogden; HC 67, Box 66, Fremont 63941.
B18-60845/Chap. 7. Dakota Michael Mings; 1105 W. Clouse St., Mountain Grove 65711.
B18-60846/Chap. 7. Debbie Ann Powers; 1044 Fourth St., West Plains 65775.
B18-60847/Chap. 7. Rodger John Jr. and Kathleen Ann Watson; Rural Route 72, Box 2235-05, Alton 65606.
B18-60848/Chap. 7. Tamela Louise Wheeler; 1905 Linda St., West Plains 65775.
B18-30417/Chap. 7. Walter Warner Fisher; P.O. Box 525, Marionville 65705.


Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
July 16-20, 2018
618. Malout Josan LLC; Build-Co.; commerical renovation-Vapor World infill; 1920-A E. Indpendence St., Ste. A.
617. A&M Pizza Real Estate LLC; Rock Solid Construction; commerical interior demolition; 1219-1223 E. Cherry St.
619. Rapid Robert’s; Missouri Supermarket Builders; commercial building-vehicle and boat storage; 3316 E. Kearney St.
July 23-29, 2018
631. Walmart; Rick Shipman Construction Inc.; commercial renovation; 3720 E. Sunshine St.
633. Sunshine & Plaza Investment; Base Construction & Management LLC; commercial renovation-infill; 3103 E. Sunshine St.
634. Sunshine & Plaza Investment; Base Construction & Management LLC; commercial building-shell; 3103 E. Sunshine St.
637. Oak Grove Construction; same; commercial renovation; 3950 S. Fremont Ave.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
July 16-20, 2018
3398. No-Bull LLC; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; South Farm Road 205 65809; 250,000.
3397. No-Bull LLC; Ramsey Building Co.; SFR; South Farm Road 205 65809; 900,000.
3377. Kirk Murrell; same; accessory building; 4915 S. James Ave. 65810; 3,000.
3395. Randy L. McLaughlin; Meek’s Lumber; accessory building; 4898 W. FR 190, Brookline 65619; 12,000.
3247. Equi-Librium Therapy Center Inc.; Great River Associates Inc.; commercial building; 1148 S. Courtney Lane, Rogersville 65742; 15,000.
3389. Justin Barth; Campbell Building & Metal Sales LLC; accessory building; 3562 E. Farm Road 88 65803; 34,000.
3310. Richard Gahm; Gary Rostic; residential addition; 6341 S. Farm Road 15, Billings 65610; 150,000.
3424. Stephen K. Lile; Richland Homes; SFR; 6208 N. Farm Road 239, Strafford 65757; 240,000.
3430. Robert D. Carpenter; same; SFR; 2381 N. Farm Road 227, Strafford 65757; 275,000.
3392. Jason Speer et. al; Steven Larsen; SFR; 5690 S. Farm Road 99, Republic 65738; 200,000.
3436. George M. Hay; Don Hosey; residential remodel; 3352 S. Dogwood Lane 65809; 25,000.
3444. S.E. Prine et. al; Rhoads Design & Construction; residential remodel; 3023 S. State Highway 125, Rogersville 65742; 120,535.
July 23-29, 2018
3440. Luke Smith; Luke Wright; SFR; 10620 N. Richland Road, Brighton 65617; 126,484.
3453. Linda E. Gott Trust; Jim Bumgarner; residential addition; 447 W. Farm Road 64 65803; 70,000.
3307. Charles Jeffcoat II; First Choice Construction LLC; SFR; 2970 S. Farm Road 29, Republic 65738; 250,000.
3463. Daniel Patrick Young; Jeff Archer; SFR; 2182 N. State Highway AB 65802; 260,000.
3466. Christopher and Sarah Hanak; same; SFR; 9110 N. Farm Road 42, Ash Grove 65604; 275,000.
3425. Charles Dowell; Range Farm LLC; manufactured home; 9527 N. Dowell Lane, Willard 65781; 5,000.
3482. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 2609 S. Roundhill Road, Brookline 65619; 70,000.
3483. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; accessory building; 2609 S. Roundhill Road, Brookline 65619; 20,000.
3484. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 2609 S. Roundhill Road, Brookline 65619; 50,000.
3478. Scott R. Jones; same; residential addition; 6323 S. Farm Road 249, Rogersville 65742; 4,000.
3489. Matthew C. Tindell; same; accessory building; 8018 N. Quiet Oaks Lane, Willard 65781; 12,500.
3399. Karen L. Sears; JWX Turf and Erosion; accessory building; 3352 N. Tea Olive Court 65803; 5,000.
3474. Jaime Octavio; same; SFR; 236 N. Farm Road 97 65802; 40,000.

Nixa Building Permits
Listed here are city of Nixa building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant/contractor, project description, address and approximate square footage. SFR: single-family residence.
June 2018
180528. Bussell Building; 553 Champagne Circle; SFR.
180557. Morning Day Cafe; 105 S. Main St.; infill.
180559. Bussell Building; 1672 N. Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
180569. Stuhlsatz Construction LLC; 504 E. Gold; commercial building.
180570. Stuhlsatz Construction LLC; 506 E. Gold; commercial building.
180577. Bussell Building; 1649 N. Old Castle Road; SFR.
180594. Bussell Building; 1670 N. Eagle Valley Lane; SFR.
180607. Bussell Building; 1653 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
180610. Bussell Building; 1647 N. Old Castle Road; SFR.
180611. Bussell Building; 1663 N. Old Castle Road; SFR.
180612. Bussell Building; 1655 N. Feather Crest Drive; SFR.
180664. Davis Electric; 1040 W. Kathryn St.; infill.
180674. Kyle Phillips Quality Builders; 865 E. Dyann Drive; SFR.
180675. Kyle Phillips Quality Builders; 867 E. Dyann Drive; SFR.
180679. Elite Homes LLC; 821 E. Kings Mead Circle; commercial building.
180680. Elite Homes LLC; 823 E. Kings Mead Circle; commercial building.
180684. Bussell Building; 835 E. Grouse Road; SFR.
180685. Bussell Building; 1670 N. Old Castle Road; SFR.
180690. Ogden Homes LLC; 695 N. Foxhill Circle; SFR.
180699. HC Rogers Construction; 943 E. Thorndale; SFR.
180700. HC Rogers Construction; 926 E. Thorndale; SFR.
180709. Hawthorne Creek Homes; 1204 N. Bay Meadow Court; SFR.
180710. Jack Wright; 1291 W. Waterstone Bend; SFR.
180722. Turner Residential Properties; 757 E. Gallup Hill; SFR.
180723. Turner Residential Properties; 862 E. Barracuda; SFR.
180724. Turner Residential Properties; 869 E. Barracuda; SFR.
180725. Turner Residential Properties; 753 E. Gallup Hill; SFR.
180726. Turner Residential Properties; 608 S. Elegant; SFR.
180727. Turner Residential Properties; 867 E. Barracuda; SFR.
180733. Millikan Building Co. LLC; 866 Edenmore Circle; SFR.
180736. Smithco Exterior; 1382 N. Sandy Creek Circle; residential remodel.
180737. Turner Residential Properties; 871 E. Barracuda; SFR.
180751. Muscular Pain Relief; 307 W. 700; infill.
180762. K.C. Customs; 1211 Verna Lane; residential remodel.

Republic Building Permits
Listed here are city of Republic building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
June 2018
18-208. Josh Holden; 118 W. Summit St.; residential remodel.
18-209. Magellan Midstream Partners LP; 2550 N. Brookline Ave; commercial addition.
18-214. Mike Seitz; Monte Cristo, Phase V; site grading.
18-215. Rankin Development; 3080 E. Sawyer Road; commercial addition.
18-217. Turner Building & Development Inc.; 2452 E. Prairie Ridge; SFR.
18-218. Turner Building & Development Inc.; 2442 E. Prairie Ridge; SFR.
18-219. Turner Building & Development Inc.; 2462 E. Prairie Ridge; SFR.
18-220. Rankin Development; 3080 E. Sawyer Road; commercial addition.
18-221. Red Monkey Foods; 6751 W. Kings St.; site grading.
18-225. Torrey Goodman; 521 N. Main; residential remodel.
18-226. The Wooten Co.; 1740 E. Hamilton St., Bldg. K; multifamily residential.
18-227. The Wooten Co.; 1740 E. Hamilton St., Bldg. L; multifamily residential.
18-228. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 414 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-229. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 436 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-230. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 549 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-231. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 451 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-232. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 1238 S. Cordoba Ave.; SFR.
18-234. Jerry Fanning; 1705 E. Vicksburg; SFR.
18-235. Jerry Fanning; 1714 E. Vicksburg; SFR.
18-236. Jeff and Terrie Fergen; 678 E. Aaron Way; SFR.
18-237. Trent Cowherd; Lot 75; SFR.
18-243. L. Walker LLC; 3051 S. Kimbrough, Ste. E; SFR.
18-245. Crutcher Custom Homes; 102 Metalwood Drive; SFR.
18-250. Crutcher Custom Homes; 101 Niblick Court; SFR.
18-251. Wayne and Patty King; S. Concordia; SFR.
18-252. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 456 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-253. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 478 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-254. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 497 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-255. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 462 W. Melody Lane; SFR.
18-256. Cronkhite Homes LLC; 473 W. Melody Lane; SFR.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

12 People You Need to Know in 2019

Read the profiles of the selected guests for the editorial live interview series.

Most Read