YOUR BUSINESS AUTHORITY

Springfield, MO

Log in Subscribe

On the Record: Sept. 24-30, 2018

Posted online

Springfield Building Permits
Listed here are city of Springfield building permits filed for public record in the Building Development Services Department. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description and address. SFR: single-family residence.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
783. Agave Restaurant; same; commercial renovation; 3057 S. Fremont Ave.
788. David Mires; Nesbitt Construction; commercial renovation; 1221 E. Republic St.
789. David Mires; Nesbitt Construction; commercial renovation; 1223-1225 E. Republic St.
790. David Mires; Nesbitt Construction; commercial renovation; 1227-1229 E. Republic St.
793. Walmart; Space Age Construction; commercial renovation; 1923 E. Kearney St.
797. Davis Properties; BP Builders LLC; commercial renovation; 1514 S. Glenstone Ave.
798. Hong Jung; same; commercial renovation; 3405 E. Battlefield Road.

Greene County Building Permits
Listed here are Greene County building permits filed for public record. Included in the listing are permit number, name of the applicant, contractor, project description, address and approximate cost. SFR: single-family residence. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
3643. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 2882 S. Timber Lane, Brookline 65619; 65,000.
3644. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; accessory building-garage; 2882 S. Timber Lane, Brookline 65619; 18,000.
3577. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; accessory building-detached garage; 2657 S. Planter Road, Brookline 65619; 20,000.
3576. Springfield Farms LLC; Three Stone Homes; manufactured home; 2657 S. Planter Road, Brookline 65619; 50,000.
3650. Kerri L. Cuff Trust; Stinson Building Co.; SFR; 4321 N. State Highway AB, Willard 65781; 420,000.
3637. David Williams; same; residential remodel; 9891 E. Farm Road 160, Rogersville 65742; 70,000.
3651. David L. Edel; same; accessory building-pavillion; 6060 N. Farm Road 223, Strafford 65757; 5,000.
3625. Jeffrey Cockrum; Fry Dream Homes LLC; accessory building-pole barn; 1924 S. Farm Road 241, Rogersville 65742; 34900.
3655. Paul Daniel Booher; same; accessory building-barn; 4422 E. Farm Road 166 65809; 35,000.
3674. Eric Ecker; Rhoads Design & Construction; SFR; 2234 S. Deer Run Lane 65809; 750,000.
3649. Mitchell K. and Sarah O’Neil; same; SFR; 947 N. Farm Road 63, Bois D’Arc 65612; 160,000.
3665. Eric and Nancy Leonard; DRC Properties Inc.; SFR; 4138 S. York Ave. 65807; 325,000.
3683. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 5561 W. Pecan St. 65802; 200,000.
3682. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 5569 W. Pecan St. 65802; 170,000.
3681. Bussell Building Inc.; same; SFR; 5585 W. Pecan St. 65802; 175,000.
3659. James Everett Malam; same; residential addition; 3318 W. Farm Road 178 65810; 40,000.

Newly Licensed City Businesses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in the city of Springfield filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
Audrey Cova; same; 5431 S. 163rd Road, Brighton 65617; same; (314) 495-0018; service agent.
Bentley Skincare & Wellness; same; 1016 W. Battlefield Road 65807; same; (417) 881-7546; service agent.
Blue Room Comedy Club LLC; same; 541 E. Saint Louis St. 65806; same; (417) 986-4866; service agent.
Brentwood Bodyworks LLC; same; 2049 S. Brentwood Blvd. 65804; same; (417) 379-3660; service agent.
Bridget Owens; same; 1729 S. Sagamont Ave. 65807; 308 1/2 South Ave.; (417) 841-8001; service agent.
Brenda Randles; Bryn Maycot; 1738 S. Sagamont Ave. 65807; 308 1/2 South Ave.; (417) 766-1381; service agent.
The Bug Guy LLC; The Bug Guy; 14948 State Highway Y, St. Genevieve 63670; same; (573) 768-5310; pest control agent.
Courtney Roberts; Courtsmedia; 3152 W. Lombard St. 65802; same; (417) 372-2819; photographer/photofinish.
David E. Courtney; same; 1070 S. Lexington Ave., Apt. B 65802; same; (417) 343-3487; trucking service.
F&F Construction Co. Inc.; same; 3180 Carrier St., Memphis TN 38116; same; (901) 398-1900; special trades contractor.
Dragosh Postevka; Green Shuttle; 3719 E. Beaumont St. 65809; same; (417) 827-7950; service agent.
Harrison Co. LLC; same; P.O. Box 23508, Elmwood LA 70183; 4801 Viking Drive, Bossier City; n/a; distributor.
Harry M. Nuccio; Hawthorne Background Investigations; 109 N. Ellen St., Nixa 65714; same; (870) 321-8682; service agent.
Damon Sprague; Helium Racing; 1331 S. Willow Lane 65804; same; (231) 855-3378; distributor.
Kathy Sullins; Henna Gypsy; 1201 N. Rogers 65802; same; (417) 861-8308; service agent.
Heritage Kinney Co. LLC; Heritage Event Co. LLC; 6050 Stetson Hills Blvd., No. 327, Colorado Springs, CO 80923; same; (918) 619-2875; service agent.
Ion Guzun; I&G Construction; 2294 S. Farm Road 237, Rogersville 65742; same; (417) 693-9593; special trades contractor.
K-Customs LLC; same; 4410 W. Huckleberry St. 65802; same; (417) 414-0601; service agent.
Kenny III’s Kustomz Inc.; same; 8258 W. Mel-O Court 65807; same; (417) 763-0717; special trades contractor.
Steven Kinkead; Kinkead Roofing; 512 Frisco, Marionville 65705; same; (417) 242-8716; special trades contractor.
Kirsten Houston; Kirsten’s Kleaning; 2548 N. East Ave. 65803; same; (417) 830-9528; cleaning/maintenance service.
Thomas Medical Testing; KT Health Clinic; 2032 E. Kearney St., No. 108 65803; same; (417) 832-8678; service agent.
Alicia Holder; Lady Alia; 9177 N. Richland Road, Willard 65781; 308 1/2 South Ave.; (417) 576-4142; service agent.
NCAP Tattoos LLC; Legacy Tattoo; 431 S. Jefferson Ave., Ste. 140 65806; same; (417) 268-7096; service agent.
Lizzie Rasmussen; Lizzie Rasmussen Etc.; 911 E. Stanford 65807; same; (417) 894-6996; service agent.
Amber Ayala; Mama Bear’s Cleaning Crew; 3405 W. Riverside St. 65807; same; (417) 343-7338; cleaning/maintenance service.
Midwest Dream Construction LLC; same; 1413 W. Frosty Drive, No. 2, Ozark 65721; same; (417) 353-9322; special trades contractor.
Lil Bear LLC; Mudlounge; 3209 E. Redbud 65804; 321 E. Walnut St.; (417) 827-7509; restaurant.
Nicole Niewinski; Nicole’s Cleaning Solutions; 3765 S. Suburban Ave. 65807; same; (417) 350-2390; cleaning/maintenance service.
Pott’s Construction & Renovation LLC; Pott’s Construction & Renovation; 22065 Lawrence 1036, Pierce City 65723; same; (417) 383-1878; special trades contractor.
Gerbert Leytner; Pro Floors Contractors; 3546 W. Westchester Court, Battlefield 65619; same; (503) 789-4274; special trades contractor.
Rachel Burch Boutique LLC; same; 2260 E. Langston St. 65804; same; (417) 861-2209; distributor.
The Rage Room LLC; Rage Room; 1950 S. Glenstone, Ste. I 65804; same; (417) 872-9055; service agent.
River Speed LLC; same; 5170 S. Castlewood Drive 65804; same; (417) 425-4653; service agent.
Shelly Raymond; Shelly’s Cleaning Service; 865 E. Edenmore Circle, Nixa 65714; same; (417) 350-7158; cleaning/maintenance service.
The Smooth Edge Esthetics Studio LLC; same; 1948 S. Glenstone Ave. 65804; same; (417) 885-1370; service agent.
Tiam Family LLC; same; 2120 S. Ingram Mill Road, No. 318 65804; same; (806) 444-2366; cleaning/maintenance service.
Carly R. Hamilton and John W. Fahey; Wallace Rae Salon; 1460 E. Cherry St. 65802; same; (417) 425-1901; beauty shop and retail merchant.


Greene County Business Licenses
Listed here are newly licensed businesses in Greene County filed for public record. Included in the listings are the name of the company, owner(s), mailing address, street address, phone number and description of the business. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
NCAP Tattoos LLC; Legacy Tattoo; 1668 E. Furlough Drive, Republic 65738; 431 S. Jefferson, Ste. 140; (417) 268-7096; retail/service corporation.
All About Tires; J&D Tires; 6553 W. Farm Road 140 65802; same; (417) 425-0930; retail partnership.
FWSGF LLC; Finnegan’s Wake; 305 South Ave. 65802; same; (417) 869-1500; retail partnership.
Lizzie Rasmussen; same; 911 E. Stanford n/a; same; (417) 894-6996; proprietor.
BG Studios Photography; same; 3131 S. Meadowlark Ave. 65807; same; (720) 474-7647; retail/service proprietor.

Federal Tax Liens
Listed here are federal tax liens filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
33296. William W. and Lisa J. Roberts; 2733 E. Battlefield Road, Box 186 65804; individual; 40,616.
33295. Melvin D. Brown Jr.; 727 N. Fairfax Ave. 65802; individual; 25,233.
33300. Adam Wallace; 3561 Kendall St., Battlefield 65619; individual; 54,944.
33294. Owen L. Shrock; 1926 E. Dale St. 65803; individual; 52,639.
33292. Yuxi Xu; 5330 S. Michigan Ave., Apt. D5 65810; individual; 65,759.
33293. Melvin D. Brown Jr.; 727 N. Fairfax Ave. 65802; individual; 9,114.
33293. Melvin Brown Jr. and P. Schiffman; 727 N. Fairfax Ave. 65802; individual; 9,114.
33299. William A. Stacye; 930 E. Dale St. 65803; individual; 17,227.
33298. Jerome P. and Michelle J. Lobo; 1840 N. Lone Pine Ave. 65803; individual; 116,585.
33291. John H. Howard Jr.; 924 W. Chicago St. 65803; individual; 26,336.
33297. Steve L. Chadwick; 2026 W. Vista, Bldg. D 65807; individual; 41,095.


Federal Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are federal tax lien releases filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
33302. James M. and Rebecca A. White; 1154 Beal Road, Republic 65738; individual; 45,957.

State Tax Lien Releases
Listed here are state tax lien releases taxes filed for public record in Greene County by the Missouri Department of Revenue by record number, name, address, type of tax and estimated amount.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
33267. Lori B. Hayes; n/a; individual; 31,102.
33277. Kirk Leithead and Shannon Wray; n/a; individual; 21,282.
33842. Dillon Stores Division Inc.; n/a; business; 74,044.


Deeds of Trust and Mortgages
Listed here are deeds of trust and mortgages, in amounts of $100,000 or more, filed for public record in Greene County by grantor, grantee, note amount and legal description of the property involved in the transaction.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
Arvest Bank to Brian P. and Virginia C. Chatten; 218,000; Tract A, Executive Court.
Arvest Bank to Christopher Paul and Julie L. Jones; 225,387; L20, Cedar Mill, second addition.
Arvest Bank to Marty J. and Peggy R. Davis Trust; 145,000; L6-7, Ravenwood South, fifth addition.
Arvest Bank to Nicole Danielle and Jacob A. Conklin; 212,000; Cherry Hills, second addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Bryan O. and Karen J. White; 115,500; L14, Fox Grape, fourth addition.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Donna L. Barrett; 168,000; L51, Lakes at Wild Horse, Phase IV.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Michael II and Rachelle Steffen; 100,400; L6, Link Estates, Unit 3.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Kenny R. and Sandra S. Johnson; 135,859; L16, Sunrise Estates, Phase IV.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Paula Sexton; 102,600; L15, Wedgewood Heights.
Assemblies of God Credit Union to Faythe J. Duenow; 102,500; L9, Northern Hills.
BancorpSouth Bank to Aayush and Jordan E. Regmi; 126,100; Hattiesburg Hills.
BancorpSouth Bank to Mang Bik and Aye Aye Lin; 133,000; L24, Stratton Park.
BancorpSouth Bank to Randy Alberhasky; 250,000; L27-28, Warren H. Grave’s addition.
BancorpSouth Bank to Savannah Gomez and Joey Waitman; 102,500; L14, Elmwood Heights.
Bank of America to Gregory A. Donnell; 175,750; L6, Cedar Mill.
Bank of America to Kim Rene and Christopher M. Taylor; 308,655; L2, The Timbers.
Bank of Billings to Roman Gushpit and Inna Hushpit; 144,000; L26, Mentor South.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Valeriy Mustafayev; 130,591; L10, Delta Estates, Unit 1.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Matthew R. and Ashley Drew Underwood; 274,928; L13, Wildwood Estates, Unit 2.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Yelena and Dennis Filipenko; 114,675; L12, Westwood Hills, second addition.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Thomas Charles and Briana Gael Bates; 276,688; L7-8, Eastwood Hills.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Tirrell Louis and Michelle Dawn Teague; 143,200; sec. 24, twp. 28, range 24, NW.
Bank of Little Rock Mortgage Corp. to Katherine Ann and Anthony Jacob Gonzalez; 155,454; L97, Monte Cristo, Phase I.
Bank of Texas to Spencer C. Smith; 132,905; sec. 12, twp. 29, range 22, SE.
BBMC Mortgage to Roger S. and Patricia I. Woods; 168,500; L11, Fair Grove, Northview addition.
BMO Harris Bank to John Semeniuk; 335,000; L28, Windsmore.
Central Bank of Branson to Say You Can LLC; 630,495; L14, Chamberlain’s addition.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to CCCH Inc.; 2,911,001; L7, North Creek Industrial Park.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Jennifer Jan Ferrell Quigley; 130,420; L22, Whispering Oak Estates, Phase IV.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bussell Building Inc.; 157,600; L25, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bussell Building Inc.; 157,600; L26, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Bussell Building Inc.; 157,600; L28, Bent Tree, Phase V.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to John Marion Custom Homes LLC; 328,500; L4-5, Sanford Third Place.
Central Bank of the Ozarks to Three D Development LLC; 245,000; L67, Springfield Original.
Citizens Bank to Alan and Julie Papen; 208,800; L10, White Oaks.
Citizens Bank of Newburg to Darren R. Smith; 460,000; sec. 27, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
Citizens Bank of Rogersville to John Randall and Teresa Dawn Garoutte; 248,400; L29, Lake Ridge Estates, first addition.
City of Springfield to BTC Properties II LLC; 131,300; L1, Union addition.
CMG Financial to Patricia and Mark C. Cleveland; 140,000; L29, Stone Meadow, Phase II.
Commerce Bank to WB Real Estate LLC; 137,600; L32, West Village, first addition.
Commerce Bank to Ovais Zubair Trust; 220,000; L215, Emerald Park, Phase VI.
Community Financial Credit Union to Kevin P. and Rebecca J. Chittenden; 140,000; L8, Woodland Hills, third addition.
Community Financial Credit Union to John and Rachelle Morris; 140,800; L2, Sterling Meadows, first addition.
CU Community Credit Union to Brett A. and Jennifer B. Sinn; 178,600; L1, Park Crest Estates.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Bradlee D. Green; 251,500; sec. 3, twp. 29, range 24, NE.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Todd and Zanetta Willis; 186,558; L7, Home Heights.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Whitney Licis and Kevin Braasch; 133,536; L60, Deer Run, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Darren J. Randolph; 164,733; L91, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Gregory Scott and Cheryl Witt; 125,190; L18, Crown Meadows, Phase I.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Rebekah Parker; 117,171; L7, Birchwood Estates, second addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Justin Igert and Tracy Dawson; 166,155; L10, Lakewood Hills, first addition.
DAS Acquisition Co. LLC to Ashley Shine; 111,920; L22, Moonlight Meadows, Phase I.
Deere Employees Credit Union to Gabriel C. and Kelly J. Smith; 313,280; L24, Lake Ridge Estates.
Don M. and Judith L. Gibson Trust to Gibco Construction LLC; 150,000; L1-2 and L27-28, Timbercreek, Phase I.
First State Bank of St. Charles MO to Keith P. and Lisa A. Colley; 127,800; L83, Glendale Estates.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Amy and Matthew Owens; 143,333; L4, Emerald Valley, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Waylon L. and Alisha M. Cavinder; 232,750; L83, Chesterfield Village, Phase I.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Summer D. Hunsaker; 113,898; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Blanca E. Midence; 107,908; L4, Rice’s.
Flat Branch Mortgage Inc. to Dan J. Nichols; 185,250; L79, Lakewood Village, Unit 2.
Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri to Roy E. and Pamela D. Robinson; 150,000; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 24, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Dennis E. and Kelsey A. Bailey; 263,500; sec. 15, twp. 30, range 23, SW.
Gershman Mortgage to Barry Rhea; 150,100; sec. 33, twp. 31, range 22, NE and NW.
Gershman Mortgage to Michael Williams; 136,800; L100, Shadowood.
Gershman Mortgage to Cheryl B. Puzach; 131,474; L20-21, Springday Hills, first addition.
Gershman Mortgage to Valeska and Andrew Aldridge; 124,000; L3, Southland Village.
Gershman Mortgage to Robert M. Donnelly; 116,060; L8, Southview Hills.
Great Southern Bank to Chad Lancaster; 111,010; L18, Oak Ridge Estates (Willard).
Great Southern Bank to Brian and Sally Garber; 391,000; sec. 29, twp. 30, range 23, NW.
Great Southern Bank to William G. and Michelle R. Brown; 112,500; L9, Goff Rancho, Unit 1.
Great Southern Bank to Plaza Street Fund 34 LLC; 1,690,000; sec. 25, twp. 29, range 22.
Great Southern Bank to Aktive Development LLC; 330,000; L24, Overland Heights.
Guaranty Bank to Randall and Gina Smith; 150,000; L178, Emerald Park, Phase IV.
Guaranty Bank to Victor D. and Debra S. Stuart; 185,735; L7, Tanoak, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to John and Rhonda Kelly; 186,000; L1, Woodbridge Estates, second addition.
Guaranty Bank to Atam Properties LLC; 170,000; L12, Linwood Heights, fourth addition.
Guaranty Bank to Florence 327 LLC; 189,600; L34, East Side addition.
Guaranty Bank to Florence 315 LLC; 147,000; L32, East Side addition.
Guaranty Bank to Todd and Elizabeth Gibson; 596,173; sec. 22, twp. 29, range 20, SE and sec. 27, twp. 29, range 20, NE.
Legacy Bank & Trust to Bart Pinkerton and Shannon Johnson Murphy; 150,000; L14, Cherokee Estates, first addition.
Legacy Bank & Trust to GDS Holdings LLC; 977,489; L11-16, East Side addition.
Loandepot.com LLC to Robert and Clarissa Hart; 257,254; sec. 30, twp. 28, range 22, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Chad E. and Christina Jameson; 204,000; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 24, SW.
Mid-Missouri Bank to Connie L. Martin; 146,250; L22, Woodland Hills Estates.
Mid-Missouri Bank to BT & TD Investments LLC; 222,610; sec. 11, twp. 30, range 24, SW.
Movement Mortgage LLC to Amanda C. and Steven M. Boden; 284,648; L19, Kensington Hill.
Navy Federal Credit Union to J. Lordemann Family Trust; 506,250; sec. 26, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
New American Funding to Geffrey Bland; 152,388; L6, Moonlight Meadows, Phase II.
OakStar Bank to Christopher L. and Sarah J. Langston; 312,000; L14, Wild Horse, Phase III.
OakStar Bank to Ritchie and Tietjen Holding; 3,525,000; L3-6, Fremont Park Estates, third addition.
OakStar Bank to Randall J. and Kelly A. Ragar; 227,700; L1, Cinnamon Square, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Gary L. and Connie P. Vandergrift; 155,900; L2, Cedar Creek, second addition.
OakStar Bank to Stephen Patrick and Melissa A. Mangan; 280,250; L111, Ravenwood.
OakStar Bank to Cale A. and Brittany M. Ramsey; 292,250; sec. 9, twp. 28, range 23, SE.
OakStar Bank to Dirla Inc.; 100,518; L1, Reyco.
OakStar Bank to Joshua J. and Jenelle L. Smith; 280,000; sec. 32, twp. 30, range 22, SW.
O’Bannon Banking Co. to Dustin Quinan Branscomb and Kristy Suzanne Deome; 322,000; sec. 26, twp. 31, range 22, NW and SW.
Old Missouri Bank to Central Gas Propane LLC; 290,000; sec. 11, twp. 28, range 23, NE.
Old Missouri Bank to Derek D. and Jessica R. King; 750,000; L5, Ruskin Heights, third addition.
Old Missouri Bank to Robert M. and Mary V. Mays; 140,000; sec. 28, twp. 30, range 24, NW.
On Q Financial Inc. to Mathew W. Scurlock; 122,705; L13, Hampton-Taliaferro.
Ozark Bank to John P. and Christina M. Hensley; 275,000; sec. 2, twp. 29, range 20, SE.
Ozark Bank to GBS Property Co. LLC; 1,000,000; L2-3, Hyde Place.
PrimeLending to Kevin and Christine Prange; 123,626; L57, Bent Tree, Phase IV.
PrimeLending to Rachelle and Richard S. Lewis; 235,653; sec. 20, twp. 30, range 24, SE.
PrimeLending to Stevan C. Hight and Joyce Ann Edwards-Hight; 178,900; L11, Woodland Park Estates, Phase III.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Nicholas J. and Amanda R. Juliano; 107,000; L19, Old Vineyard Estates.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Kali Kliethermes; 112,575; L1, Cinnamon Square, ninth addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Patsy Harris; 129,495; sec. 20, twp. 28, range 20, NW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Karen K. Shackelford; 169,900; L28, Hickory Ridge Estates, second addition.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Anne E. Letterman; 160,000; sec. 29, twp. 31, range 20, SW.
Quicken Loans Inc. to Keith E. and Teresa D. Woodfin; 128,000; L22, Moonlight Meadows, Phase IV.
Regent Bank to PCJ Investments LLC; 249,597; L15, Twin Oaks Place.
Royal United Mortgage LLC to Jesse Wasson; 144,200; L4, Southern Hills Place.
Simmons Bank to Diana McGinnis; 147,900; L2, Cloverhill Estates, Phase III.
Simmons Bank to Nathan and Caitlin Watson; 124,450; L14, Orchard Crest, ninth addition.
Simmons Bank to Joseph Duane and Rhonda Jean Drake; 150,700; L62-63, Junction City.
Simmons Bank to Evan and Dawn Davis; 205,000; L54, Rivercut Golf Community, Phase XV.
Southern Bank to Rita S. Glover; 595,000; Lots 28 and 38, Lexington Square, Phase III.
Southern Bank to Warren Davis Properties XXIII LLC; 3,936,323; L3-7, Battlefield South.
Southern Bank to A&M Pizza Real Estate LLC; 941,766; sec. 29, twp. 29, range 21, SE.
Southern Bank to A&M Pizza Real Estate LLC; 1,384,706; L1, FF & Republic Road, first addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Mike Robbins Custom Homes LLC; 328,700; L15, Marlborough Manor, 17th addition.
Springfield First Community Bank to Glen-Kearney Development LLC; 1,040,000; sec. 8, twp. 29, range 21, NW.
Springfield First Community Bank to FLOMO Investments LLC; 450,000; sec. 23, twp. 29, range 22, SE.
Springfield First Community Bank to Jared B. and Nicole K. Rorabaugh; 229,500; L27, Cherry Hills, second addition.
State Bank of Southwest Missouri to TWS Group LLC; 819,000; L9-10, E.T. Robberson’s addition.
Town & Country Bank to Nathan and Nicole Miracle; 199,800; L139, Lakes at Shuyler Ridge.
U.S. Bank to Timothy Kyle and Connie Kober Singleton Trust; 203,000; L12, English Oaks, Phase II.
U.S. Bank to Janice Elaine Parmley; 201,600; L40, Chapel Hill.
UMB Bank to Christopher S. and Laura D. Oestreich; 221,000; L9, Cherokee Hills, first addition.
Wells Fargo Bank to Pao Cha and Annie Vang; 133,000; L20, Evergreen, Phase III.


Bankruptcies
The following petitions were filed and relief was granted in the United States Bankruptcy Court in Kansas City for the Western District of Missouri, as a matter of public record. The bankruptcies were received at the federal clerk’s office in Springfield. The bankruptcies appear in order of case, chapter, petitioner and address. Addresses are in the city of Springfield unless otherwise noted.
Sept. 10-16, 2018
B18-61022/Chap. 13. Edward M. Fillmer; 656 S. Weller Ave. 65802.
B18-61023/Chap. 7. Michael Paul Hainrihar; 8613 N.W. 127th St., Oklahoma City, OK 73142.
B18-61024/Chap. 7. Jessica Ann Livingston; 630 W. Broadmoor 65807.
B18-61025/Chap. 7. Heather Loretta Smith; 408 N. Lynn Ave., Republic 65738.
B18-61026/Chap. 7. David Cody and Amanda Jean Phillips; 1415 Apache Road, Sparta 65753.
B18-61027/Chap. 7. Mary Jane Glidewell; 1440 State Highway 248, Branson 65616.
B18-61028/Chap. 7. Edward Joseph Begley; 325 E. Hardy St., Republic 65738.
B18-61029/Chap. 13. Derek Lee Johnson; 612 S. Eastridge Ave., Nixa 65714.
B18-61030/Chap. 7. Cynthia Ann Blain; 1446 S. Catalina 65804.
B18-61031/Chap. 7. Leroy Allen and Linda Sue Kratzer; 2036 N. Campbell Ave. 65803.
B18-61032/Chap. 7. Cheryl Renee Messick; 1210 N. Prospect Ave. 65802.
B18-61033/Chap. 13. Travis Matthew Wolfe; 28323 Highway NN, Urbana 65767.
B18-61034/Chap. 7. Wendell Connor Adair and Kathy Marie Adkisson-Adair; 160 Clark St., Taneyville 65759.
B18-61035/Chap. 7. Erin Leigh Harris; 162 Mica Road, Kirbyville 65679.
B18-61036/Chap. 7. Kimberly Joy Brizendine; 4042 S. Hillcrest Ave., Apt. E104 65807.
B18-61037/Chap. 13. Brian Wayne and Bridgette Renee Mendenhall; 2462 W. Nottingham St. 65810.
B18-61038/Chap. 7. Robert D. Campbell; 1010 Lake Drive, Lebanon 65536.
B18-61039/Chap. 7. Angela J. Muggenburg; 2817 W. Cover, Ozark 65721.
B18-61040/Chap. 7. Stephen Ray Hunt; 611 W. Silsby 65807.
B18-30520/Chap. 7. Jeanne Sue McNall; P.O. Box 413, Ozark 65721.

Comments

No comments on this story |
Please log in to add your comment
Editors' Pick

12 People You Need to Know in 2019

Read the profiles of the selected guests for the editorial live interview series.

Most Read